english | español | 日本語
Taikofilm.com

PRIVACY POLICY

This website is managed by Ivan Muñoz Ureña.

        

This privacy policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or other regulations, so it should be visited periodically. It is applicable in case of filling in any of the forms found in this website and will receive the data processing of Contact Requests. For the treatment of these data, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation. The data collected can come from user portal records and contact forms for the request of various services. This website has been adapted to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Regulation of Development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

        

The person responsible for processing the data we collect from this website is Iván Muñoz Ureña, with NIF 44622672G and address at Avenida Aurora Boreal, 27 - 1ºA. His email is ivantxo76@hotmail.com and his activity is the creation and production of documentaries of various kinds. Users can access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation and / or opposition of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims. Interested parties have the right to receive the personal data that concern them in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to be transmitted to another party when the treatment is based on consent, the data has been provided by the interested party and the treatment is carried out by automated means. The data collected through the forms included in this website may include name, email address, telephone number and other information. By providing it, the user consents that this data be collected, processed, used and stored by Iván Muñoz Ureña as described in this Privacy Policy.

        

The data is stored on the servers owned by WinNetHost.com, whose privacy policy can be consulted here .

        

On this website you can capture data using a potential customer form: The name and email address is requested in order to allow contact with the user so that he receives an answer from Iván Muñoz Ureña . You can also collect personal data to ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law, including the development of tools and algorithms that help ensure the confidentiality of personal data collected. We also collect non-identifying data obtained through cookies that are created on the user's computer when browsing the website. This information is more detailed in the cookie policy. User data is also collected to improve the website and the management of social networks, always in accordance with the conditions of use and the privacy policy of each social network.

        

In order for this website to collect your personal data, the consent of this privacy policy is required, which legitimizes us for the treatment of your data, fitting into the category of Identifying Data. Personal data will be kept until the established business relationship is finalized, in case of such or until requested by the interested party.

        

For the provision of the services of our activity it will be necessary to communicate the data to other service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

        

Google Analytics: Google, Inc., with address at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States. The purpose is the study of web traffic to improve the provision of our services. The information generated will be stored by Google on its servers in the United States.

WinNetHost.com, based in the United States in Long Beach, California, N Maine Ave 90806, for the provision of server hosting and email services. When browsing the website you can collect another series of data that can not be used to identify the user and that will be used to improve navigation and the services provided to users. Plano Projects and Works Performances, S.L. is committed to the use and treatment of these personal data respecting their confidentiality and to use them for the purpose thereof, as well as to fulfill their obligation to save them and adopt the appropriate measures to prevent their loss, alteration or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of the current data protection regulations. Anyone who is authorized to process user data will be under the obligation of confidentiality.

        

Iván Muñoz Ureña can not guarantee the impregnability of the internet and the violation of its security by third parties. The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data and accepts and consents to the treatment thereof by Plano Proyectos y Actuaciones de Obra, S.L in the form and purpose established in this privacy policy. The consent given for the treatment or transfer of the data may be revoked at any time being communicated to Iván Muñoz Ureña in the terms established here to exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. This revocation does not have, in any case, retroactive character.